|
Oil |
SAP |
NAOH (oz.) |
KOH (oz.) |
INCI Name |
| Almond Butter, Sweet |
90 - 140 |
.098 |
.139 |
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet
Almond) Oil |
| Almond Oil, Sweet |
190 - 200 |
.137 |
.193 |
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet
Almond) Oil |
| Aloe Vera Butter |
240 - 260 |
.176 |
.247 |
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract |
| Aloe Vera Oil |
185 - 200 |
.135 |
.191 |
|
| Apricot Kernel Butter |
130 - 145 |
.097 |
.1361 |
Prunus armeniacae (Apricot) Kernel
Oil |
| Apricot Kernel Oil |
185 - 195 |
.134 |
.188 |
Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel
Oil |
| Arachis Oil |
|
.136 |
.191 |
|
| Avocado Butter |
177 - 198 |
.132 |
.186 |
Hydrogenated Persea gratissima
(Avocado) Seed Oil |
| Avocado Oil |
177 - 198 |
.132 |
.186 |
Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil |
| Babassu Oil |
|
.174 |
.244 |
|
| Babassu Oil |
245-256 |
.176 |
.248 |
Orbignya oleifera (Babassu) Seed
Oil |
| Banks Oil |
|
.132 |
.1848 |
|
| Baobab Oil |
190 - 220 |
.143 |
.202 |
Adansonia digitata (Baobab) Seed
Oil |
| Beef Tallow |
|
.140 |
.196 |
|
| Beeswax, white |
89 - 103 |
.067 |
.095 |
Beeswax |
| Beeswax, yellow |
89 - 103 |
0.067 |
0.095 |
Beeswax |
| Blackcurrant Oil |
185 - 195 |
.134 |
.188 |
Ribes nigrum (Blackcurrant) Fruit
Oil |
| Borage Oil |
175 - 196 |
.130 |
.184 |
Borago officinalis (Borage) Seed
Oil |
| Brazil Nut Oil |
|
.176 |
.247 |
|
| Butter: Coffee Bean
|
175-200 |
|
|
Coffea arabica Seed Oil (and)
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil |
| Butterfat |
|
.161 |
.2254 |
|
| Camelina Oil |
185 - 197 |
.132 |
.1859 |
|
| Camellia Oil |
185 - 197 |
.134 |
.189 |
Camellia sinensis (Camellia) Seed
Oil |
| Candelilla Wax |
43 - 65 |
.038 |
.0534 |
|
| Canola Oil |
|
.123 |
.173 |
|
| Castor Oil |
175 - 187 |
.127 |
.179 |
Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil |
| Cherry Kernel Oil |
182-202 |
.135 |
.190 |
Prunus avium (Cherry) Kernel Oil |
| Cocoa Butter (deodorized)
|
188 - 200 |
.136 |
.192 |
Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Deodorized |
| Cocoa Butter (food-grade) |
188 - 200 |
.136 |
.192 |
Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter |
| Cocoa Oil |
173-188 |
.127 |
.179 |
Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Oil |
| Coconut Oil (76°) |
250 - 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil |
| Coconut Oil, Organic |
250 - 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil |
| Cod Liver Oil |
|
.132 |
.1848 |
|
| Coffee Seed Oil |
|
.130 |
.182 |
|
| Colza Oil |
|
.124 |
.1736 |
|
| Corn Oil |
|
.135 |
.190 |
|
| Cottonseed Oil |
|
.137 |
.192 |
|
| Deer Tallow |
|
.139 |
.1946 |
|
| Emu Oil (Fully Refined) |
185 - 200 |
.135 |
.191 |
Emu Oil |
| Evening Primrose Oil |
175 - 196 |
.130 |
.184 |
Oenothera biennis (Evening
Primrose) Oil |
| Evening Primrose Oil |
175 - 196 |
.130 |
.184 |
Oenothera biennis (Evening
Primrose) Oil |
| Flax Seed Oil |
188 - 196 |
.135 |
.190 |
Linum usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed
Oil |
| Flax Seed Oil |
188 - 196 |
.135 |
.190 |
Linum usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed
Oil |
| Fractionated Coconut Oil |
325 – 340 |
.234 |
.329 |
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride |
| Goat Tallow |
|
.139 |
.1946 |
|
| Grapeseed Oil |
185 - 200 |
.134 |
.188 |
Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil |
| Hazelnut Oil |
180 - 200 |
.135 |
.190 |
Corylus americana (Hazel) Seed Oil |
| Hemp Seed Butter |
175 - 200 |
|
|
Cannabis sativa Seed Oil (and)
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil |
| Hemp Seed Oil |
190 - 195 |
.135 |
.191 |
Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil |
| Hemp Seed Oil |
190 - 195 |
.135 |
.191 |
Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil |
| Herring/Fish Oil |
|
.136 |
.1904 |
|
| Illipe Butter |
188 - 200 |
.136 |
.192 |
Shorea stenoptera (Illipe) Seed
Butter |
| Jojoba, clear |
90 - 93 |
.064 |
.091 |
|
| Jojoba, natural |
91 - 93 |
.065 |
.091 |
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed
Oil |
| Jojoba, Organic |
91 - 93 |
.065 |
.091 |
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed
Oil |
| Kapok/Java Cotton Oil |
|
.137 |
.1918 |
|
| Kokum Butter |
187 - 193 |
.134 |
.188 |
Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter |
| Kukui Nut Oil |
190 - 195 |
.135 |
.191 |
Aleurites moluccana (Kukui) Nut Oil |
| Lanolin |
|
.077 |
.109 |
|
| Lanolin Oil |
90 - 110 |
.070 |
.099 |
Lanolin Oil |
| Lard |
|
.138 |
.1932 |
|
| Linseed Oil |
|
.134 |
.188 |
|
| Macadamia Nut Butter |
175 - 200 |
|
|
Macadamia ternifolia Seed Oil (and)
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil |
| Macadamia Nut Oil |
190 - 200 |
.137 |
.193 |
Macadamia (Macadamia ternifolia)
Seed Oil |
| Mango Butter |
183 - 198 |
.134 |
.189 |
Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed
Butter |
| Mango Oil (Olein) |
180-195 |
.132 |
.186 |
Mangifera Indica Seed Oil |
| Manketti Oil |
210.0 |
.148 |
.208 |
Ricinodendron rautanenii (Manketti)
Oil |
| Margarine |
|
.136 |
.1904 |
|
| Marula Oil |
188 - 196 |
.135 |
.190 |
Sclerocarya birrea (Marula) Kernel
Oil |
| Meadowform Oil |
169 |
.119 |
.167 |
Limnanthes alba (Meadowfoam) Seed
Oil |
| Mink Oil |
|
.140 |
.197 |
|
| Monoi de Tahiti Oil, Jasmine |
250 – 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
|
| Monoi de Tahiti Oil, Sandalwood
|
250 – 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
|
| Monoi de Tahiti Oil, Tiare
|
250 – 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
|
| Monoi de Tahiti Oil, Unscented
|
250 – 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and)
Gardenia Tahitensis |
| Monoi de Tahiti Oil, Vanilla
|
250 – 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
|
| Moringa Oil |
193.2 |
.136 |
.191 |
Moringa (Moringa oleifera) Oil |
| Morrhua Oil |
|
.132 |
.1848 |
|
| Mustard Oil |
|
.122 |
.172 |
|
| Mutton Tallow |
|
.138 |
.1932 |
|
| Neem Oil, Certified Lead Free |
175 - 205 |
.134 |
.188 |
Azadirachtin indica (Neem) Oil |
| Neet's Foot Oil |
|
.141 |
.1974 |
|
| Niger-Seed Oil |
|
.135 |
.1890 |
|
| Nutmeg Butter |
|
.117 |
.165 |
Myristic fragrans |
| Olive Butter |
125 - 150 |
.088 |
.124 |
Olea europea (Olive) Seed Oil (and)
Hydrogenated Olive Oil |
| Olive Oil |
184 - 196 |
.133 |
.188 |
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil |
| Olive Oil, Extra Virgin |
184 - 196 |
.133 |
.188 |
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil |
| Organic Almond Oil, Sweet
|
190 - 200 |
.137 |
.193 |
Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet
Almond) Oil |
| Organic Apricot Kernel Oil |
185 - 195 |
.134 |
.188 |
Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel
Oil |
| Palm Butter |
|
.155 |
.218 |
|
| Palm Kernel Oil |
220 |
.155 |
.218 |
Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil |
| Palm Oil |
190 - 205 |
.139 |
.195 |
Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil |
| Palm Oil |
190 - 205 |
.139 |
.195 |
Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil |
| Papaya Oil |
192.0 |
.135 |
.190 |
Carica papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil |
| Passionfruit Oil |
183 |
.129 |
.181 |
Passiflora incarnata (Passionfruit)
Oil |
| Peanut Oil |
|
.135 |
.190 |
|
| Perilla Oil |
185 - 200 |
.135 |
.191 |
Perilla ocymoides (Perilla) Seed
Oil |
| Pistachio Nut Butter |
175 - 200 |
|
|
Pistacia Vera Seed Oil (and)
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil |
| Pomace Olive Oil |
189.7 |
.133 |
.188 |
Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil |
| Poppyseed Oil |
|
.136 |
.192 |
|
| Pumpkin Seed Oil |
187 - 195 |
.134 |
.189 |
Cucurbita pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil |
| Pumpkin Seed Oil, Organic |
187 - 195 |
.134 |
.189 |
Cucurbita pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil |
| Ramic Oil |
|
.128 |
.1736 |
|
| Rapeseed Oil |
|
.124 |
.175 |
|
| Rice Bran Oil |
180 - 190 |
.129 |
.181 |
Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran Oil |
| Rice Bran Oil, CP |
180-190 |
.129 |
.181 |
Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran Oil |
| Rosehip Oil |
185 - 193 |
.133 |
.187 |
Rosa canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil |
| Safflower Oil High Linoleic |
185 - 198 |
.135 |
.190 |
Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower)
Seed Oil |
| Sal Butter |
178 - 192 |
.130 |
.183 |
|
| Sardine Oil |
|
.135 |
.1890 |
|
| Seabuckthorn Oil |
130 - 200 |
.116 |
.163 |
Hippophae rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn)
Oil |
| Sesame Oil |
186 –199 |
.135 |
.191 |
Sesamum indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil |
| Sesame Oil, 100% Organic |
186 –199 |
.135 |
.191 |
Sesamum indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil |
| Shea Butter |
170 - 190 |
.126 |
.178 |
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter)
Fruit |
| Shea Oil |
170 - 195 |
.128 |
.181 |
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Seed
Oil |
| Shortening (veg) |
|
.136 |
.1904 |
|
| Soybean Oil |
190 |
.134 |
.188 |
Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil |
| Sunflower Seed Oil |
185 - 198 |
.134 |
.189 |
Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed
Oil |
| Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic |
185 - 198 |
.134 |
.189 |
Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed
Oil |
| Tamanu (Foraha Oil) |
185 - 235 |
.148 |
.2-8 |
Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil |
| Theobroma Oil |
|
.137 |
.1918 |
|
| Tung Oil |
|
.137 |
.1918 |
|
| Turkey Red Oil |
|
.127 |
.178 |
Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor)
Oil |
| Virgin Coconut Cream Oil |
250 – 264 |
.178 |
.252 |
Cocos nucifera (Virgin Coconut) Oil |
| Walnut Oil |
190 - 197 |
.136 |
.192 |
Juglans regia (Walnut) Seed Oil |
| Watermelon Seed Oil |
188 - 195 |
.135 |
.190 |
Citrullus vulgaris (Watermelon)
Seed Oil |
| Wheatgerm Oil |
180 – 200 |
.135 |
.190 |
Triticum vilgare (Wheat) Germ Oil |
| Yangu (Cape Chestnut) Oil |
192.2 |
.135 |
.190 |
Calodendrum capense
|